Overview
Ahmed Abdelhay

Ahmed Abdelhay

Nickname
Salah
Club
AL AHLY SC
Nationality
Egypt
Birth Date
19/08/1984
Birth Place
Cairo
Height
197 cm
Weight
87 kg
Hobbies
Sports
Favorite Book
Novels
Favorite Athlete
Football

 

Career

  • Position Opposite spiker
  • Selection Olympic (10) - W.C. (61) - Other (175)
  • International Debut Cairo, Egypt
  • Club Debut Al Ahly SC
  • Current Club AL AHLY SC
  • Spike 342
  • Block 316