Overview
Osmany Juantorena

Osmany Juantorena

Nickname
Juantorena Portuondo
Club
A.s. Volley Lube Srl
Nationality
Italy
Birth Date
12/08/1985
Birth Place
Santiago de Cuba
Height
200 cm
Weight
85 kg

 Born inSantiago de Cuba (CUBA), 12 August 1985. Height 200. Spiker. Plays with Cucine Lube Civitanova. 48 times in National Team.

Career

  • Position Wing spiker
  • Selection Olympic (0) - W.C. (0) - Other (20)
  • Current Club Cucine Lube Civitanova
  • Spike 370
  • Block 340